Home
Management
Sponsors
Clubs
Badges
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Cups
Appointments
Referees
Rules
News
Reports
Friendlies
Events
Vacancies
Links
Results

horizontal rule

Season 2014-15

 

TUESDAY 27 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Penybont

 

-

 

Monmouth Town

DIVISION THREE

Rhoose

 

-

 

Panteg

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

 

-

 

Port Talbot Town

 

MONDAY 26 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Monmouth Town

4

-

0

Barry Town United

Taffs Well

-

0

Newport YMCA

Ton Pentre

5 - 3

Caldicot Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Haverfordwest County

-

2

Llanelli Town

Merthyr Town

-

1

Garden Village

 

SUNDAY 25 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

3

-

4

Aberbargoed Buds

Caerleon

1

-

2

Bridgend Street

Risca United

2

-

3

Cwmbran Celtic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

2

Afan Lido

Briton Ferry Llansawel

1

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

West End

2

-

3

Aberdare Town

 

SATURDAY 24 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

5

Haverfordwest County

Caerau (Ely)

2

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Cambrian & Clydach

1

-

1

Taffs Well

Goytre United

3

-

1

Aberdare Town

Pontardawe Town

0

-

3

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

6

Llanwern

Caerleon

0

-

3

Ely Rangers

Caldicot Town

2

-

0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Chepstow Town

0

-

0

West End

Croesyceiliog

7

-

1

Dinas Powys

Cwmbran Celtic

1

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Risca United

1

-

2

Barry Town United

Undy Athletic

0

-

0

Tata Steel

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

4

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

Bridgend Street

0

-

0

Treowen Stars

Cardiff Corinthians

3

-

1

Tredegar Town

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

0

-

2

Caerau

Cwm Welfare

4

-

0

Newport Civil Service

Llantwit Major

1

-

2

Ammanford

Panteg

0

-

2

Llanelli Town

Pontypridd Town

0

-

2

Cwmamman United

Rhoose

5

-

0

Newport YMCA

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

0

Chepstow Town

Cardiff Met University

3

-

3

Risca United

Goytre

P

-

P

Bridgend Street

Lliswerry

0

-

0

Croesyceiliog

Treharris Ath Western

4

-

0

Caerleon

Treowen Stars

1

-

2

Panteg

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

2

Afan Lido

Dinas Powys

3

-

4

Cwm Welfare

Ely Rangers

P

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

Garden Village

9

-

0

Llantwit Major

Penybont

3

-

1

Cambrian & Clydach

Tata Steel

2

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

West End

1

-

6

AFC Porth

 

FRIDAY 23 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Penybont

-

5

Garden Village

 

WEDNESDAY 21 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION TWO

Cwmbran Celtic

-

P

Tata Steel

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

MONDAY 19 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

P -

P

Monmouth Town

Caldicot Town

P 

-

P

Taffs Well

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Llanelli Town

-

2

AFC Llwydcoed

Merthyr Town

-

P

Haverfordwest County

Port Talbot Town

9

-

0

West End

 

SUNDAY 18 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

P

Ton Pentre

Barry Town United

-

P

Risca United

Caerleon

P

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

Newport YMCA

P

-

P

Caerau (Ely)

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Penybont

-

1

Carmarthen Town

 

SATURDAY 17 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

Cardiff Met University

-

2

Caerau (Ely)

Penybont

-

3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Barry Town United

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

Caldicot Town

P

-

P

Croesyceiliog

Ely Rangers

P

-

P

Risca United

Tata Steel

P

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

West End

-

1

Caerleon

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

2

-

1

Newport YMCA

Cardiff Corinthians

P

-

P

Llantwit Major

Llanelli Town

-

1

Panteg

Lliswerry

-

0

Bridgend Street

Newport Civil Service

-

P

Rhoose

Tredegar Town

-

P

Bettws

Treharris Ath Western

P

-

P

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Treowen Stars

P

-

P

Cwm Welfare

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

P

Lliswerry

Caerleon

P

-

P

Undy Athletic

Croesyceiliog

P

-

P

Chepstow Town

Cwmbran Celtic

P

-

P

Caldicot Town

Panteg

-

P

Goytre

Risca United

-

P

Cardiff Met University

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

4

Garden Village

AFC Porth

-

P

Penybont

Afan Lido

-

3

Pontardawe Town

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

3

Dinas Powys

Cambrian & Clydach

-

P

Llantwit Major

Cwm Welfare

-

P

Tata Steel

 

FRIDAY 16 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Garden Village

-

2

Goytre United

 

WEDNESDAY 14 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION THREE

Tredegar Town P - P Cwm Welfare

 

TUESDAY 13 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

P

-

P

Caerau

 

MONDAY 12 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Monmouth Town

-

P

Ton Pentre

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

P

Garden Village

 

SUNDAY 11 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

7

Taffs Well

Barry Town United

-

2

Caerleon

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Caldicot Town

Cwmbran Celtic

-

0

Newport YMCA

Risca United

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

2

Merthyr Town

Briton Ferry Llansawel

0

-

0

Llanelli Town

Cambrian & Clydach

13 

-

1

Afan Lido

West End

-

P

Penybont

 

SATURDAY 10 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Penybont

0

-

2

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

P

Ely Rangers

Caerleon

-

P

Dinas Powys

Chepstow Town

-

P

Caldicot Town

Croesyceiliog

-

P

Aberbargoed Buds

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

Risca United

-

P

West End

Undy Athletic

2

-

2

Barry Town United

DIVISION THREE

Bridgend Street

-

P

Panteg

Caerau

P

-

P

Treharris Ath Western

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Ammanford

Cwm Welfare

-

P

Lliswerry

Llantwit Major

-

1

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Newport Civil Service - P Bettws
Newport YMCA - 4 Tredegar Town

Rhoose

-

P

Treowen Stars

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

Caldicot Town

-

3

Risca United

Cardiff Met University

-

2

Treharris Ath Western

Lliswerry

3

-

4

Caerleon

Panteg

-

P

Goytre

Treowen Stars

-

P

Undy Athletic

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

1

Llantwit Major

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Penybont

Dinas Powys

-

P

Pontardawe Town

Ely Rangers

-

P

AFC Porth

Tata Steel

-

P

West End

 

WEDNESDAY 7 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION TWO

Cwmbran Celtic

-

0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

 

TUESDAY 6 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

3

Bettws

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

1

Bridgend Street

 

MONDAY 5 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

4

-

0

Caerleon

Monmouth Town

-

P

Taffs Well

Ton Pentre

2

-

0

Risca United

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

3

-

1

West End

Llanelli Town

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

Merthyr Town

5

-

3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

SUNDAY 4 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

P

Caerau (Ely)

Barry Town United

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

0

Afan Lido

Penybont

2

-

4

Port Talbot Town

 

SATURDAY 3 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

-

P

AFC Porth

Briton Ferry Llansawel

P

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

Cardiff Met University

-

1

Goytre United

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Pontardawe Town

Penybont

-

0

Goytre

Ton Pentre

P

-

P

Caerau (Ely)

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Chepstow Town

Barry Town United

P

-

P

Llanwern

Cwmbran Celtic

P

-

P

Croesyceiliog

Dinas Powys

P

-

P

Risca United

Ely Rangers

P

-

P

Undy Athletic

Tata Steel

P

-

P

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

P

-

P

Lliswerry

Caerau

P

-

P

Ammanford

Llanelli Town

-

2

Bridgend Street

Llantwit Major

P

-

P

Cardiff Corinthians

Newport Civil Service

P

-

P

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Newport YMCA

P

-

P

Treharris Ath Western

Panteg

P

-

P

Rhoose

Tredegar Town

P

-

P

Cwm Welfare

Treowen Stars

P

-

P

Cwmamman United

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

Chepstow Town

P

-

P

Risca United

Croesyceiliog

P

-

P

Aberbargoed Buds

Goytre

P

-

P

Caerleon

Lliswerry

-

6

Panteg

Treharris Ath Western

P

-

P

Treowen Stars

Undy Athletic

P

-

P

Caldicot Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

4

-

2

Llantwit Major

Afan Lido

-

P

Dinas Powys

Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Ely Rangers

Cardiff Corinthians

P

-

P

West End

Cwm Welfare

P

-

P

Garden Village

Pontardawe Town

P

-

P

Penybont

 

FRIDAY 2 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Garden Village

-

2

Afan Lido

Taffs Well

3

-

0

Monmouth Town

 

TUESDAY 30 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Ton Pentre

-

P

Caerau (Ely)

 

SUNDAY 28 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

2

-

4

Port Talbot Town

 

SATURDAY 27 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

P

Garden Village

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Pontardawe Town

Goytre United

5

-

2

Goytre

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

-

1

Tata Steel

Caerleon

-

P

Aberbargoed Buds

Chepstow Town

1

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

Croesyceiliog

-

P

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Llanwern

9

-

1

Ely Rangers

Risca United

0

-

1

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Caerau

Llanelli Town

7

-

0

Cwm Welfare

Llantwit Major

-

P

Bridgend Street

Lliswerry

-

2

Rhoose

Newport Civil Service

-

P

Newport YMCA

Panteg

-

P

Treharris Ath Western

Tredegar Town

0

-

0

Cwmamman United

Treowen Stars

P

-

P

Ammanford

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Croesyceiliog

Bridgend Street

P

-

P

Risca United

Caldicot Town

-

6

Caerleon

Cwmbran Celtic

2

-

3

Treowen Stars

Goytre

-

2

Chepstow Town

Treharris Ath Western

7

-

3

Lliswerry

Undy Athletic

3

- 1

Panteg

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cwm Welfare

-

P

Afan Lido

Ely Rangers

P

-

P

Cardiff Corinthians

Penybont

-

1

Dinas Powys

Pontardawe Town

P

-

P

Garden Village

Tata Steel

-

4

Cambrian & Clydach

West End

P

-

P

Llantwit Major

 

FRIDAY 26 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

2

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Taffs Well

-

P

Haverfordwest County

 

SUNDAY 21 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerau (Ely)

2

-

2

Monmouth Town

Caerleon

-

3

Ton Pentre

Cwmbran Celtic

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

Newport YMCA

-

2

Caldicot Town

Risca United

-

P

Taffs Well

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

P

Pontardawe Town

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Merthyr Town

Penybont

-

1

Aberdare Town

Port Talbot Town

2

-

2

Garden Village

 

SATURDAY 20 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

-

3

Taffs Well

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

0

AFC Porth

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Afan Lido

Goytre

-

0

Cambrian & Clydach

Haverfordwest County

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

Pontardawe Town

1

-

3

Penybont

Ton Pentre

0

-

1

Goytre United

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

3

Risca United

Caldicot Town

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

Cwmbran Celtic

-

3

Caerleon

Dinas Powys

-

4

Undy Athletic

Ely Rangers

-

3

Barry Town United

Llanwern

-

3

West End

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

2

Chepstow Town

Tata Steel

-

3

Croesyceiliog

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

1

Panteg

Bridgend Street

-

P

Pontypridd Town

Caerau

-

0

Newport Civil Service

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Bettws

Cwm Welfare

-

2

Llantwit Major

Cwmamman United

1

-

1

Llanelli Town

Newport YMCA

-

1

Treowen Stars

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

3

Treharris Ath Western

Chepstow Town

-

P

Goytre

Croesyceiliog

-

2

Caldicot Town

Lliswerry

-

2

Risca United

Panteg

0

-

2

Cardiff Met University

Treowen Stars

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

Undy Athletic

-

3

Aberbargoed Buds

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

P

-

P

Ely Rangers

Afan Lido

-

2

Garden Village

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Dinas Powys

Llantwit Major

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Penybont

7

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

West End

-

0

Tata Steel

 

FRIDAY 19 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Garden Village

-

4

Monmouth Town

 

THURSDAY 18 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

 

WEDNESDAY 17 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

4

Tredegar Town

Pontypridd Town

-

0

Bettws

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Monmouth Town

-

P

Bridgend Street

 

MONDAY 15 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Barry Town United

Taffs Well

P

-

P

Caerleon

Ton Pentre

-

0

Cwmbran Celtic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

# Garden Village

A

-

A

Penybont

# abandoned 24        
minutes - fog (0-0)        

Merthyr Town

5

-

2

Afan Lido

 

SUNDAY 14 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

P

Newport YMCA

Risca United

-

P

Caerau (Ely)

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

P

West End

Aberdare Town

-

0

Llanelli Town

Pontardawe Town

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

 

SATURDAY 13 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

P

Cardiff Met University

Aberdare Town

-

P

Haverfordwest County

Afan Lido

-

2

Goytre

Penybont

-

2

Caerau (Ely)

Pontardawe Town

-

5

Goytre United

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

5

Aberbargoed Buds

Barry Town United

-

0

West End

Caerleon

-

1

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Croesyceiliog

-

2

Chepstow Town

Llanwern

3

-

1

Dinas Powys

Risca United

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

Undy Athletic

P

-

P

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

2

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Bettws

-

2

Bridgend Street

Caerau

-

3

Treowen Stars

Cwm Welfare

-

0

Cardiff Corinthians

Cwmamman United

4

-

3

Treharris Ath Western

Llanelli Town

-

0

Llantwit Major

Newport Civil Service

-

P

Lliswerry

Pontypridd Town

-

2

Rhoose

Tredegar Town

-

2

Newport YMCA

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

0

Bridgend Street

Cwmbran Celtic

-

7

Panteg

Goytre

3

-

4

Croesyceiliog

Lliswerry

-

3

Undy Athletic

Treharris Ath Western

-

1

Risca United

Treowen Stars

-

P

Cardiff Met University

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

2

Cardiff Corinthians

Dinas Powys

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

Garden Village

-

1

Pontardawe Town

Llantwit Major

0

-

1

AFC Porth

Tata Steel

-

4

Afan Lido

West End

1

-

3

Penybont

 

FRIDAY 12 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Ton Pentre

Taffs Well

-

2

Garden Village

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

P 

-

P

Tata Steel

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

3

Chepstow Town

 

WEDNESDAY 10 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

1

-

2

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION TWO

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Chepstow Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

2

Pontardawe Town

 

TUESDAY 9 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

2

Cwm Welfare

 

MONDAY 8 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

1

AFC Porth

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Llanelli Town

-

0

Merthyr Town

 

SUNDAY 7 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

0 - 6

Monmouth Town

Risca United

-

2

Bridgend Street

 

SATURDAY 6 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cardiff Met University

3

-

1

Monmouth Town

Goytre

-

0

AFC Porth

Haverfordwest County

-

3

Penybont

Pontardawe Town

-

1

Cambrian & Clydach

Ton Pentre

3 -

0

Afan Lido

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

0

Undy Athletic

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Dinas Powys

-

3

Barry Town United

Llanwern

-

1

Caldicot Town

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

2

Risca United

Tata Steel

-

3

Chepstow Town

West End

-

2

Ely Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

-

0

Cwmamman United

Caerau - 1 Bridgend Street

Llanelli Town

4

-

0

Newport YMCA

Newport Civil Service

-

4

Tredegar Town

Panteg

-

0

Pontypridd Town

Rhoose

-

0

Cardiff Corinthians

Treharris Ath Western

2

-

4

Ammanford

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

1

-

3

Panteg

Caldicot Town

0

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Chepstow Town

-

1

Treowen Stars

Croesyceiliog

0

-

1

Goytre

Lliswerry

-

4

Bridgend Street

Risca United

1

-

3

Treharris Ath Western

Undy Athletic

3

-

4

Cwmbran Celtic

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

-

2

Cwm Welfare

Afan Lido

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

West End

Cardiff Corinthians

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Ely Rangers

-

1

Dinas Powys

Llantwit Major

-

1

Tata Steel

Penybont

4

-

0

Pontardawe Town

 

FRIDAY 5 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Taffs Well

-

0

Goytre United

 

WEDNESDAY 3 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

3

Llantwit Major

 

TUESDAY 2 DECEMBER 2014

DIVISION TWO

Caldicot Town

2

-

1

Tata Steel

 

MONDAY 1 DECEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Monmouth Town

5

-

1

Caldicot Town

Taffs Well

4

-

3

Barry Town United

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Haverfordwest County

-

5

Garden Village

 

SUNDAY 30 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

1

AFC Porth

Risca United

6

-

0

Newport YMCA

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

7

Merthyr Town

Pontardawe Town

-

3

Llanelli Town

West End

1

-

4

Cambrian & Clydach

 

SATURDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

4

Pontardawe Town

Aberdare Town

-

2

Ton Pentre

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

0

Croesyceiliog

Barry Town United

2

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Tata Steel

1

-

4

Caerleon

West End

2

-

0

Dinas Powys

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

0

-

4

Rhoose

Bridgend Street

1

-

3

Cwm Welfare

Cardiff Corinthians

-

1

Panteg

Cwmamman United

3

-

2

Lliswerry

Llantwit Major

-

1

Treharris Ath Western

Newport YMCA

1

-

3

Ammanford

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

0

Undy Athletic

Chepstow Town

5

-

2

Caerleon

Goytre

4

-

0

Aberbargoed Buds

Panteg

2

-

0

Risca United

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Croesyceiliog

Treowen Stars

-

3

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cwm Welfare

-

8

Ely Rangers

Dinas Powys

-

1

Llantwit Major

Garden Village

-

0

Cardiff Corinthians

Penybont

-

1

AFC Porth

Pontardawe Town

7

-

2

Tata Steel

 

FRIDAY 28 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

-

3

Penybont

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

-

2

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Pontypridd Town

-

1

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Tredegar Town

-

1

Treowen Stars

 

THURSDAY 27 NOVEMBER 2014

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

3

AFC Llwydcoed

 

WEDNESDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Garden Village

-

4

Briton Ferry Llansawel

DIVISION THREE

Llanelli Town

-

2

Caerau

 

TUESDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

DIVISION THREE

 Ammanford

-

2

Rhoose

 

MONDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Taffs Well

Barry Town United

-

2

Caerau (Ely)

Caldicot Town

1

-

3

Risca United

Ton Pentre

1

-

1

Bridgend Street

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

2

West End

Garden Village

-

3

AFC Llwydcoed

Llanelli Town

0

-

4

Carmarthen Town

Merthyr Town

7

-

0

Pontardawe Town

 

SUNDAY 23 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

4

Monmouth Town

Newport YMCA

P

-

P

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

3

Port Talbot Town

Haverfordwest County

-

1

Aberdare Town

Penybont

1

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

SATURDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Goytre United

-

1

Cambrian & Clydach

Pontardawe Town

- 1

AFC Porth

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

1

Ely Rangers

Caerleon

-

P

Risca United

Caldicot Town

-

0

West End

Chepstow Town

P

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

Croesyceiliog

P - P

Barry Town United

Dinas Powys

-

P

Tata Steel

DIVISION THREE

Caerau

-

4

Cwmamman United

Cwm Welfare

-

P

Bettws

Lliswerry

-

1

Tredegar Town

Newport YMCA

-

P

Llantwit Major

Panteg

P

-

P

Ammanford

Rhoose

-

P

Bridgend Street

# Treharris Ath Western

A 

-

A

Pontypridd Town

# abandoned 90+4 mins (0-2)        

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

P

Aberbargoed Buds

Risca United

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

Undy Athletic

-

P

Caerleon

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

1

Afan Lido

AFC Porth

2

-

2

Pontardawe Town

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Cardiff Corinthians

-

8

Garden Village

Ely Rangers

-

P

Llantwit Major

Tata Steel

-

P

Penybont

West End

-

4

Dinas Powys

 

FRIDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Penybont

-

1

Afan Lido

Taffs Well

-

1

Ton Pentre

 

THURSDAY 20 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Monmouth Town

-

1

Risca United

 

MONDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Taffs Well

-

2

Ton Pentre

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

0

Merthyr Town

 

SUNDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

P

Monmouth Town

Caerau (Ely)

3

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Caerleon

-

2

Caldicot Town

Newport YMCA

0

-

4

Cwmbran Celtic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

3

-

1

Pontardawe Town

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Penybont

Port Talbot Town

-

0

Afan Lido

West End

-

0

Llanelli Town

 

SATURDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

AFC Porth

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Haverfordwest County

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

-

P

Ely Rangers

Dinas Powys

-

4

Chepstow Town

Llanwern

-

1

Caerleon

West End

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

-

3

Llantwit Major

Bridgend Street

-

P

Rhoose

Newport Civil Service

P

-

P

Treharris Ath Western

Panteg

P

-

P

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

1

Panteg

Caerleon

-

2

Treowen Stars

Chepstow Town

-

3

Croesyceiliog

Lliswerry

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

Treharris Ath Western

-

4

Cardiff Met University

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

5

AFC Porth

Cardiff Corinthians

1

-

2

Afan Lido

Cwm Welfare

-

4

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Garden Village

-

2

Dinas Powys

Llantwit Major

-

1

West End

 

WEDNESDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION TWO

Cwmbran Celtic

1

-

0

Undy Athletic

 

MONDAY 10 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

-

P

Newport YMCA

Taffs Well

P

-

P

Bridgend Street

Ton Pentre

-

P

Monmouth Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

P 

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

Llanelli Town

P

-

P

Port Talbot Town

Merthyr Town

8

-

2

West End

 

SUNDAY 9 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

1

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

P

Aberdare Town

Penybont

-

3

Afan Lido

Pontardawe Town

-

P

Carmarthen Town

 

SATURDAY 8 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Pontardawe Town

-

P

AFC Porth

Taffs Well

-

P

Goytre

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Dinas Powys

Caerleon

P

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

Caldicot Town

- P

Tata Steel

Chepstow Town

-

P

Llanwern

Croesyceiliog

P

-

P

Barry Town United

DIVISION THREE

Caerau

-

P

Bridgend Street

Cwmamman United

P

-

P

Newport YMCA

Lliswerry

3

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

Newport Civil Service

-

P

Pontypridd Town

Rhoose

P

-

P

Panteg

Tredegar Town

P

-

P

Llanelli Town

Treharris Ath Western

P

-

P

Bettws

Treowen Stars

-

P

Llantwit Major

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Goytre

-

P

Lliswerry

Panteg

-

P

Caerleon

Undy Athletic

-

P

Bridgend Street

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

3

Cwm Welfare

AFC Porth

-

P

Llantwit Major

Afan Lido

-

3

Tata Steel

Cardiff Corinthians

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

Dinas Powys

-

P

Penybont

Ely Rangers

-

P

Garden Village

 

FRIDAY 7 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Ton Pentre

P 

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

P

-

P

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

 

WEDNESDAY 5 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

3

Bridgend Street

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

6

Garden Village

 

MONDAY 3 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

-

3

Caldicot Town

 

SUNDAY 2 NOVEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

P

Monmouth Town

 

SATURDAY 1 NOVEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

0

-

5

Cambrian & Clydach

Aberdare Town

-

5

Caerau (Ely)

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

0

Ton Pentre

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Goytre

Garden Village

-

3

Pontardawe Town

Goytre United

-

0

Monmouth Town

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

-

2

Chepstow Town

Caerleon

-

2

Llanwern

Dinas Powys

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

Tata Steel

1

-

2

AFC Llwydcoed

Undy Athletic

-

2

Risca United

West End

-

2

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

0

Cardiff Corinthians

Bettws 0 - 3 Newport YMCA

Llanelli Town

-

0

Rhoose

Llantwit Major

-

1

Pontypridd Town

Lliswerry

-

1

Cwm Welfare

Newport Civil Service

-

5

Cwmamman United

Panteg

-

1

Treowen Stars

Tredegar Town

1

-

0

Bridgend Street

Treharris Ath Western

-

3

Caerau

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

3

Cardiff Met University

Bridgend Street

1

-

2

Undy Athletic

Chepstow Town

3

-

2

Caldicot Town

Cwmbran Celtic

-

2

Treharris Ath Western

Goytre

4

-

5

Panteg

Risca United

-

3

Caerleon

Treowen Stars

-

9

Croesyceiliog

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

0

Tata Steel

Afan Lido

-

0

Llantwit Major

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Garden Village

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Dinas Powys

Cwm Welfare

5

-

2

West End

Penybont

2

-

1

Ely Rangers

Pontardawe Town

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

FRIDAY 31 OCTOBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Haverfordwest County

-

1

Afan Lido

Taffs Well

-

2

Penybont

DIVISION TWO

Caldicot Town

P

-

P

Aberbargoed Buds

Ely Rangers

-

4

Croesyceiliog

 

THURSDAY 30 OCTOBER 2014

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel 5 - 2 Tata Steel

 

WEDNESDAY 29 OCTOBER 2014

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

3

Newport YMCA

 

MONDAY 27 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

 5

-

0

Caldicot Town

Monmouth Town

 3

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

Ton Pentre

 3

-

2

Newport YMCA

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

2

West End

Garden Village

-

1

Llanelli Town

Haverfordwest County

-

3

Afan Lido

Merthyr Town

4

-

2

Penybont

 

SUNDAY 26 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

0

Barry Town United

Caerau (Ely)

2

-

2

Bridgend Street

Risca United

3

-

1

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

1

-

3

Cambrian & Clydach

Briton Ferry Llansawel

1

-

2

Aberdare Town

Port Talbot Town

4

-

0

Pontardawe Town

 

SATURDAY 25 OCTOBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

-

0

AFC Porth

Caerau (Ely)

-

4

Garden Village

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Monmouth Town

Goytre

-

P

Haverfordwest County

Penybont

3

-

2

Aberdare Town

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

0

Undy Athletic

Aberbargoed Buds

2

-

1

Tata Steel

Caerleon

-

P

Barry Town United

Chepstow Town

-

4

Ely Rangers

Croesyceiliog

2

-

0

West End

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Caldicot Town

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

1

Dinas Powys

Risca United

2

-

2

Llanwern

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

-

2

Treowen Stars

Bridgend Street

-

2

Tredegar Town

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Lliswerry

Cwmamman United

-

4

Caerau

Newport Civil Service

-

11

Ammanford

Newport YMCA

-

0

Panteg

Pontypridd Town

-

2

Llanelli Town

Rhoose

3

-

1

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

6

Goytre

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Cwmbran Celtic

Lliswerry

2

-

3

Aberbargoed Buds

Panteg

1

-

1

Treharris Ath Western

Treowen Stars

-

P

Chepstow Town

Undy Athletic

-

2

Croesyceiliog

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

-

4

Cardiff Corinthians

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

0

Penybont

Dinas Powys

-

1

Cambrian & Clydach

Ely Rangers

-

P

Cwm Welfare

Llantwit Major

-

3

Garden Village

Tata Steel

-

2

AFC Llwydcoed

West End

-

6

Afan Lido

 

WEDNESDAY 22 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

 

TUESDAY 21 OCTOBER 2014

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

-

0

Caldicot Town

 

SATURDAY 18 OCTOBER 2014

DIVISION TWO

Croesyceiliog

-

2

Caerleon

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Corinthians

-

1

Cwm Welfare

Tredegar Town

-

0

Caerau

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

2

Undy Athletic

Caerleon

-

1

Chepstow Town

Lliswerry

-

3

Goytre

Panteg

-

3

Caldicot Town

Risca United

-

1

Croesyceiliog

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

Treowen Stars

-

5

Bridgend Street

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

3

Penybont

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

1

Ely Rangers

Cwm Welfare

-

3

Pontardawe Town

Garden Village

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

Tata Steel

2

-

3

Dinas Powys

West End

-

P

Llantwit Major

 

THURSDAY 16 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Monmouth Town

-

P

Aberbargoed Buds

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

2

Carmarthen Town

 

WEDNESDAY 15 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Ton Pentre

1

-

4

AFC Porth

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

-

3

Merthyr Town

 

TUESDAY 14 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Taffs Well

-

1

Caldicot Town

 

SUNDAY 12 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Newport YMCA

Cwmbran Celtic

3

-

1

Caerleon

Risca United

-

0

Barry Town United

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

4

Llanelli Town

Aberdare Town

-

0

Cambrian & Clydach

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

3

Afan Lido

Carmarthen Town

-

2

Penybont

Pontardawe Town

-

1

Garden Village

West End

2

-

7

Port Talbot Town

 

SATURDAY 11 OCTOBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

3

Monmouth Town

Briton Ferry Llansawel

4

-

2

Penybont

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Cardiff Met University

Cambrian & Clydach

5

-

1

Aberdare Town

Goytre United

-

1

Garden Village

Pontardawe Town

-

P

Goytre

Ton Pentre

-

1

Haverfordwest County

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

4

Barry Town United

Caerleon

-

0

West End

Chepstow Town

-

1

Dinas Powys

Croesyceiliog

-

4

Caldicot Town

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

0

-

6

Aberbargoed Buds

Risca United

-

1

Ely Rangers

Undy Athletic

-

2

Llanwern

DIVISION THREE

Cwm Welfare

-

3

Bridgend Street

Llanelli Town

3

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

Llantwit Major

4

-

0

Caerau

Lliswerry

-

3

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Newport Civil Service

-

3

Panteg

Newport YMCA

-

1

Pontypridd Town

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Cwmamman United

Treowen Stars

-

4

Rhoose

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

Bridgend Street

-

4

Treowen Stars

Caldicot Town

-

2

Croesyceiliog

Cardiff Met University

-

4

Caerleon

Cwmbran Celtic

-

3

Chepstow Town

Goytre

-

3

Risca United

Panteg

-

1

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

1

Cwm Welfare

Cardiff Corinthians

-

4

Pontardawe Town

Ely Rangers

-

5

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Garden Village

P

-

P

Dinas Powys

Penybont

4

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Tata Steel

0

-

4

AFC Porth

West End

-

6

Cambrian & Clydach

 

WEDNESDAY 8 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

6

Cambrian & Clydach

 

TUESDAY 7 OCTOBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cardiff Met University

-

1

Taffs Well

 

SUNDAY 5 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

0

Panteg

 

SATURDAY 4 OCTOBER 2014

DIVISION TWO

Caldicot Town

-

1

Ely Rangers

West End

3

-

1

Croesyceiliog

DIVISION THREE

Cwmamman United

8 - 0

Cwm Welfare

Llantwit Major

3 - 4

Tredegar Town

Newport YMCA 3 - 2 Bettws

# Panteg

A - A

Rhoose

# abandoned 90        
minutes - serious        
injury (1-0)        

Pontypridd Town

2 - 0

Caerau

Treharris Ath Western

0 - 3

Bridgend Street

Treowen Stars

4 - 3

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

2

-

6

Cardiff Met University

Caerleon

-

4

Caldicot Town

Chepstow Town

-

2

Treharris Ath Western

Croesyceiliog

-

0

Panteg

Risca United

-

2

Treowen Stars

Undy Athletic

-

1

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

1 - 1

AFC Porth

AFC Llwydcoed

1 - 3

Cambrian & Clydach

Cwm Welfare

6 - 6

Penybont

Pontardawe Town

4 - 2

Dinas Powys

 

WEDNESDAY 1 OCTOBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

4

Aberdare Town

 

MONDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Taffs Well

10 

-

1

Monmouth Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

2

Haverfordwest County

 

SUNDAY 28 SEPTEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

AFC Porth

Caerleon

-

4

Aberbargoed Buds

Cwmbran Celtic

-

3

Barry Town United

Newport YMCA

-

5

Bridgend Street

Panteg

-

P

Caldicot Town

Risca United

0

-

0

Ton Pentre

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

2

-

4

Pontardawe Town

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

2

Merthyr Town

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Llanelli Town

Port Talbot Town

-

1

Penybont

West End

-

1

Garden Village

 

SATURDAY 27 SEPTEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

-

1

Afan Lido

Cardiff Met University

1

-

1

Penybont

Goytre

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

Monmouth Town

-

2

Haverfordwest County

Ton Pentre

-

1

Pontardawe Town

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

2

West End

Caerleon

-

3

Caldicot Town

Chepstow Town

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

Llanwern

-

5

Barry Town United

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

0

Tata Steel

Risca United

-

1

Dinas Powys

Undy Athletic

-

1

Ely Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

0 - 1

Cwm Welfare

Caerau

2 - 5

Tredegar Town

Cardiff Corinthians

6 - 3

Bridgend Street

Llanelli Town

10 - 1

Treharris Ath Western

Llantwit Major

2 - 2

Cwmamman United

Lliswerry

2 - 0

Newport Civil Service

Newport YMCA

1 - 3

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Rhoose

1 - 0

Pontypridd Town

Treowen Stars 0 - 2 Panteg

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

2

-

0

Caerleon

Caldicot Town

-

0

Treowen Stars

Croesyceiliog 3 - 2 Lliswerry

Cwmbran Celtic

-

3

Risca United

Panteg

3

-

6

Bridgend Street

Treharris Ath Western

-

3

Chepstow Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

3 - 2

AFC Llwydcoed

Cambrian & Clydach

4 - 1

Afan Lido

Dinas Powys

2 - 1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Ely Rangers

5 - 5

Tata Steel

Penybont

4 - 0

Llantwit Major

Pontardawe Town

7 - 2

Cardiff Corinthians

West End

2 - 14

Cwm Welfare

 

FRIDAY 26 SEPTEMBER 2014

DIVISION ONE

Briton Ferry Llansawel

2

-

1

Goytre United

Garden Village

1

-

0

Cambrian & Clydach

Taffs Well

5 

-

0

AFC Porth

 

MONDAY 22 SEPTEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

Caldicot Town

-

1

Newport YMCA

Monmouth Town

-

2

Caerau (Ely)

Taffs Well

3

-

5

Risca United

Ton Pentre

0

-

1

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

-

4

Port Talbot Town

Haverfordwest County

7

-

0

West End

Llanelli Town

-

4

Afan Lido

Merthyr Town

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

 

SUNDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

0

Panteg

Bridgend Street

-

4

Barry Town United

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

1

-

4