Home
Management
Sponsors
Clubs
Badges
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Cups
Appointments
Referees
Rules
News
Reports
Friendlies
Events
Vacancies
Links
Earlier results

horizontal rule

Season 2013-14

 

WEDNESDAY 14 MAY 2014

DIVISION TWO

Caerau

2

-

4

Dinas Powys

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Cwmbran Celtic

6

-

1

Caldicot Town

Treowen Stars

5 - 0

Caerleon

 

TUESDAY 13 MAY 2014

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

0 - 3

Risca United

Cwmamman United

1 - 1

Llanelli Town

Newport Civil Service

2 - 2

Bridgend Street

Treowen Stars

4 - 2

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

1

-

3

Cambrian & Clydach

 

MONDAY 12 MAY 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

# Barry Town United

-

1

Caldicot Town

# at Caerau (Ely) FC        

 

SUNDAY 11 MAY 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

P

Treowen Stars

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

Port Talbot Town

-

3

Pontardawe Town

West End

9 - 0

AFC Llwydcoed

 

SATURDAY 10 MAY 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberbargoed Buds

-

3

Pontardawe Town

Cwmbran Celtic

- P

Monmouth Town

Goytre

0 - 0

Tata Steel

West End

P - P

Goytre United

DIVISION TWO

Caerau

P - P

Dinas Powys

Newport YMCA

3 - 2

AFC Llwydcoed

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

1 - 3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

- P

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Cwmaman Institute

- 1

Bridgend Street

Cwmamman United

-

P

Lliswerry

Llantwit Major

- 1

Treharris Athletic Western

Newcastle Emlyn

-

2

Treowen Stars

Newport Civil Service

0 - 3

Llanelli Town

Rhoose

1 - 3

Bettws

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

 2

-

6

Cwmbran Celtic

 

FRIDAY 9 MAY 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Treowen Stars

-

2

Taffs Well

 

THURSDAY 8 MAY 2014

DIVISION TWO

Briton Ferry Llansawel

P

-

P

Garden Village

DIVISION THREE

Cwmamman United

-

P

Rhoose

Newport Civil Service P - P

Barry Town United

Treowen Stars

P - P

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

West End

P

-

P

Pontardawe Town

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

-

P

Caldicot Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

P - P

Aberdare Town

# Pontardawe Town

2 - 6

Penybont

# at Penybont FC        

 

WEDNESDAY 7 MAY 2014

DIVISION ONE

Tata Steel

2

-

4

AFC Porth

DIVISION TWO

Caerau

1 - 10

Croesyceiliog

Undy Athletic

3 - 0

Ely Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Treharris Athletic Western

1

-

1

Bettws

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

4

Treowen Stars

Goytre

- 0

Bridgend Street

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Treowen Stars

P

-

P

Caerleon

 

TUESDAY 6 MAY 2014

DIVISION ONE

Goytre United

-

2

Taffs Well

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

0 - 5

Llanelli Town

Barry Town United

2 - 0

Rhoose

Bridgend Street

3 - 3

Pontypridd Town

Newport Civil Service

1 - 0

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Llantwit Major

3 - 4

Risca United

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Cwmbran Celtic

-

5

Undy Athletic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

- 6

Cambrian & Clydach

# Carmarthen Town

3 - 3

Afan Lido

# at Afan Lido FC        

Port Talbot Town

2

-

2

West End

 

MONDAY 5 MAY 2014

DIVISION TWO

Ammanford

-

3

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION THREE

Treowen Stars

-

1

Newcastle Emlyn

 

SUNDAY 4 MAY 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

 2

-

4

Monmouth Town

Cwmbran Celtic

 4

-

0

Cardiff Corinthians

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

# Pontardawe Town

3 - 0

Port Talbot Town

# at Port Talbot Town FC        

 

SATURDAY 3 MAY 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberbargoed Buds

1 - 4

Haverfordwest County

Cwmbran Celtic

1 - 2

AFC Porth

Goytre

3 - 1

Penybont

Goytre United

-

0

Aberdare Town

DIVISION TWO

Caerleon

4 - 0

Caerau

Chepstow Town

3 - 1

Ammanford

Newport YMCA

0 - 2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Undy Athletic

2 - 0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

1

Newport Civil Service

Cwmaman Institute 4 - 2 Llantwit Major

Rhoose

6 - 1

Newcastle Emlyn

Risca United

-

1

Cwmamman United

Treharris Athletic Western

-

2

Llanelli Town

Treowen Stars

-

1

Bridgend Street

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

0 - 5

Garden Village

Briton Ferry Llansawel

4 - 3

West End

Llantwit Major

1 - 6

AFC Porth

Penybont

1 - 5

Pontardawe Town

 

THURSDAY 1 MAY 2014

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

P - P

Rhoose

Newport Civil Service

P - P

Bridgend Street

Treowen Stars

P

-

P

Cwmamman United

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Dinas Powys

4

-

1

West End

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

2 - 4

Cambrian & Clydach

Carmarthen Town

- 4

Port Talbot Town

 

WEDNESDAY 30 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Penybont

DIVISION TWO

Caerleon

1 - 3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Croesyceiliog

-

0

Cardiff Met University

Dinas Powys

1 - 0

Ammanford

Ely Rangers

2 - 1

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

1

Bettws

Newcastle Emlyn

0

-

1

Pontypridd Town

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

5

Treharris Ath Western

Goytre

-

1

Risca United

Treowen Stars

-

3

Newport YMCA

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

5

Cwmbran Celtic

Taffs Well

-

0

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Penybont

-

3

West End

 

TUESDAY 29 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

1 - 3

Caerau (Ely)

Pontardawe Town

0 - 5

Monmouth Town

West End

1 - 2

Taffs Well

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

1

-

2

Undy Athletic

DIVISION THREE

Barry Town United

P - P

Rhoose

Llantwit Major

1 - 1

Lliswerry

Newport Civil Service

4 - 1

Abertillery Bluebirds

Risca United

-

0

Bridgend Street

Treowen Stars

3

-

1

Cwmaman Institute

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Chepstow Town

-

3

Bridgend Street

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

AFC Porth

# Pontardawe Town

0 - 3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

# at Briton Ferry        
Llansawel FC        

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

2

Treowen Stars

 

MONDAY 28 APRIL 2014

DIVISION TWO

Cardiff Met University

-

1

Garden Village

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Merthyr Town

-

2

Pontardawe Town

 

SUNDAY 27 APRIL 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Cwmbran Celtic

-

5

Caerleon

Monmouth Town

P

-

P

Undy Athletic

Treowen Stars

-

P

Taffs Well

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

11

Haverfordwest County

Carmarthen Town

-

P

Port Talbot Town

West End

P

- P

Cambrian & Clydach

 

SATURDAY 26 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

1 - 2

Taffs Well

Caerau (Ely)

0 - 0

Pontardawe Town

Cambrian & Clydach

- 1

Goytre United

Goytre

3 - 2

AFC Porth

Haverfordwest County

-

2

Penybont

Tata Steel

2

- 1

Cwmbran Celtic

Ton Pentre

1 - 2

Aberbargoed Buds

West End

-

6

Monmouth Town

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

1

Cardiff Met University

Caerleon

-

4

Undy Athletic

Caldicot Town

5 - 0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Croesyceiliog

4 - 2

Ammanford

Dinas Powys

0

-

1

Garden Village

Newport YMCA

0

-

4

Chepstow Town

DIVISION THREE

Barry Town United

-

2

Cwmaman Institute

Bridgend Street

1

-

4

Llanwern

# Cwmamman United

-

A

Treharris Athletic Western

# abandoned        
55 minutes (4-0)        

Llanelli Town

0

-

2

Llantwit Major

Newcastle Emlyn

-

4

Bettws

Pontypridd Town

0 - 0

Rhoose

Risca United

-

1

Newport Civil Service

Treowen Stars

-

P

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

P

Newport YMCA

Cwmbran Celtic

-

2

Treharris Ath Western

Undy Athletic

-

2

Treowen Stars

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

-

1

Dinas Powys

Llantwit Major

2 - 3

Pontardawe Town

 

FRIDAY 25 APRIL 2014

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Garden Village

 

THURSDAY 24 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Pontardawe Town

1

-

0

Tata Steel

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

2 - 2

Lliswerry

Newport Civil Service

4

-

0

Rhoose

Treowen Stars

1 - 2

Tredegar Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

# Pontardawe Town

-

4

Penybont

# at Penybont FC        

 

WEDNESDAY 23 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberbargoed Buds

-

0

West End

DIVISION TWO

Newport YMCA

-

3

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

-

2

Treharris Athletic Western

Cwmamman United

3

-

2

Barry Town United

Llanwern

2 - 2

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Newcastle Emlyn

2 - 2

Risca United

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

1

Treowen Stars

Goytre

4

-

0

Abertillery Bluebirds

Undy Athletic

2

-

4

Cwmbran Celtic

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Dinas Powys

2

-

4

Cambrian & Clydach

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Treowen Stars

P

-

P

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

P - P

Afan Lido

Pontardawe Town

-

P

Haverfordwest County

 

TUESDAY 22 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Caerau (Ely)

4 - 2

Tata Steel

Pontardawe Town

2 - 2

Cwmbran Celtic

DIVISION TWO

Cardiff Met University

2

-

0

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Croesyceiliog

0

-

3

Undy Athletic

Garden Village

5

-

1

Caerleon

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

1 - 3

Pontypridd Town

Bridgend Street

2 - 0

Cwmaman Institute

Treowen Stars

2

-

1

Llanelli Town

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Caerleon

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Ely Rangers

3

- 2

Garden Village

West End

0

-

Afan Lido

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Port Talbot Town

3

-

7

Merthyr Town

 

MONDAY 21 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Haverfordwest County

-

4

Taffs Well

DIVISION THREE

Cwmamman United

2

-

0

Llantwit Major

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Croesyceiliog

- 1

Treowen Stars

Undy Athletic

-

3

Goytre

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Pontardawe Town

4

-

0

Dinas Powys

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

3

Caerleon

 

SUNDAY 20 APRIL 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Treowen Stars

-

0

Aberbargoed Buds

Undy Athletic

-

4

Cardiff Corinthians

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

1

Pontardawe Town

West End

5

-

3

Afan Lido

 

SATURDAY 19 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

1

-

2

Tata Steel

Aberbargoed Buds

1

-

4

Penybont

Aberdare Town

0

-

1

Goytre

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Monmouth Town

Cwmbran Celtic

-

3

Goytre United

Pontardawe Town

-

4

Cambrian & Clydach

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

2

-

4

Garden Village

Ammanford

-

0

Chepstow Town

Briton Ferry Llansawel

1

-

3

Cardiff Met University

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Croesyceiliog

Dinas Powys

-

1

Caldicot Town

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

6

Caerleon

DIVISION THREE

Bridgend Street

-

1

Newcastle Emlyn

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

2

Lliswerry

Cwmaman Institute

-

0

Llanelli Town

Cwmamman United

-

1

Risca United

Newport Civil Service

-

1

Bettws

Pontypridd Town

3

-

3

Tredegar Town

Rhoose

-

0

Treowen Stars

Treharris Athletic Western

-

4

Llantwit Major

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

1

Croesyceiliog

Goytre

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

Treowen Stars

-

3

Caerleon

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Penybont

Garden Village

-

0

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Llantwit Major

-

1

Ely Rangers

 

FRIDAY 18 APRIL 2014

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

7

-

1

Caerau

 

THURSDAY 17 APRIL 2014 

DIVISION ONE 

Pontardawe Town

-

2

West End

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

2

Treharris Athletic Western

Bettws

-

2

Cwmamman United

Bridgend Street

4

-

0

Lliswerry

Risca United

-

1

Cwmaman Institute

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Undy Athletic

-

3

Newport YMCA

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

West End

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Monmouth Town

 

WEDNESDAY 16 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cwmbran Celtic

-

2

Penybont

Goytre United

-

3

Haverfordwest County

Tata Steel

-

3

Ton Pentre

DIVISION TWO

Caerleon

-

3

AFC Llwydcoed

Chepstow Town

-

0

Dinas Powys

Croesyceiliog

-

3

Ely Rangers

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Dinas Powys

-

3

Llantwit Major

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Taffs Well

-

2

Undy Athletic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

3

Aberdare Town

Pontardawe Town

-

1

West End

 

TUESDAY 15 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

2

Pontardawe Town

Caerau (Ely)

3

-

3

Cambrian & Clydach

DIVISION TWO

Cardiff Corinthians

1

-

1

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION THREE

Cwmamman United

-

0

Pontypridd Town

Llantwit Major

1

-

3

Bettws

Newport Civil Service

1

-

3

Llanwern

Rhoose

1

-

2

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Treowen Stars

1

-

1

Abertillery Bluebirds

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

Croesyceiliog

0

-

2

Goytre

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Ely Rangers

1 - 1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Pontardawe Town

1

-

1

Garden Village

West End

0 - 5

Penybont

 

SUNDAY 13 APRIL 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Cardiff Corinthians

-

1

Caerleon

Monmouth Town

-

0

Taffs Well

Treowen Stars

0

-

3

Cwmbran Celtic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

3

Haverfordwest County

Aberdare Town

- 4

Merthyr Town

Cambrian & Clydach

5

-

1

Penybont

Port Talbot Town

-

0

Carmarthen Town

West End

-

6

Pontardawe Town

 

SATURDAY 12 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

-

3

Caerau (Ely)

Cwmbran Celtic

-

3

Cambrian & Clydach

Monmouth Town

2

-

0

Goytre United

Penybont

-

4

AFC Porth

Pontardawe Town

-

0

Goytre

Tata Steel

1 - 1

Haverfordwest County

Ton Pentre

-

0

West End

DIVISION TWO

Caerau

- 6

Caerleon

Chepstow Town

3

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

Croesyceiliog

1 - 0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Ely Rangers

2 - 2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

0

Llantwit Major

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

3

Barry Town United

Cwmaman Institute

-

2

Pontypridd Town

Llanwern

3

-

2

Cwmamman United

Lliswerry

4

-

1

Llanelli Town

Risca United

0 - 6

Rhoose

Tredegar Town

3

-

4

Newcastle Emlyn

Treharris Athletic Western

-

0

Treowen Stars

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

1

Abertillery Bluebirds

Caerleon

0

-

3

Risca United

Goytre

4

-

2

Undy Athletic

Newport YMCA

6

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

Treowen Stars

-

0

Caldicot Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

1 - 3

Ely Rangers

Briton Ferry Llansawel

4 - 0

AFC Llwydcoed

Dinas Powys

-

5

Pontardawe Town

Garden Village

2

-

3

Penybont

 

FRIDAY 11 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Taffs Well

-

0

Aberbargoed Buds

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Croesyceiliog

-

0

Chepstow Town

 

THURSDAY 10 APRIL 2014

DIVISION TWO

Chepstow Town

4 - 1

Garden Village

Undy Athletic

-

0

Cardiff Corinthians

DIVISION THREE

Cwmamman United

5 - 3

Bridgend Street

Newport Civil Service

1 - 0

Cwmaman Institute

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

3

Risca United

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Pontardawe Town

-

0

West End

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

# Barry Town United

-

6

Cwmbran Celtic

# at Caerau (Ely) FC        

 

WEDNESDAY 9 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Monmouth Town

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

Tata Steel

0

-

3

Goytre United

DIVISION THREE

Newcastle Emlyn

0

-

1

Treharris Athletic Western

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Newport YMCA

-

4

Caldicot Town

Treowen Stars

-

3

Chepstow Town

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Undy Athletic

-

2

Treowen Stars

 

TUESDAY 8 APRIL 2014

DIVISION TWO

Caerau

- 4

Undy Athletic

Cardiff Corinthians

- 6

Ammanford

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Ely Rangers

Dinas Powys

- 0

Newport YMCA

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

4

Treowen Stars

Barry Town United - 0

Newport Civil Service

Bettws

-

2

Llantwit Major

Lliswerry

-

1

Bridgend Street

Cwmamman United

- P

Llanelli Town

Pontypridd Town

-

0

Cwmaman Institute

Risca United

-

0

Tredegar Town

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

5

Goytre

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

2

Garden Village

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

P 

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

 

MONDAY 7 APRIL 2014

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Croesyceiliog

P

-

P

Treowen Stars

 

SUNDAY 6 APRIL 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Aberbargoed Buds

Cwmbran Celtic

-

P

Caldicot Town

Treowen Stars

-

P

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Afan Lido

Carmarthen Town

-

P

Aberdare Town

Haverfordwest County

-

3

Port Talbot Town

Pontardawe Town

-

P

Penybont

West End

P

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

 

SATURDAY 5 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Tata Steel

Penybont

-

2

Caerau (Ely)

Pontardawe Town

2 - 0

Aberbargoed Buds

Ton Pentre

-

0

Monmouth Town

West End

-

3

AFC Porth

DIVISION TWO

Ammanford

-

4

AFC Llwydcoed

Briton Ferry Llansawel

5 - 3

Cardiff Corinthians

Caldicot Town

14 - 0

Caerau

Cardiff Met University

4

- 1

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Chepstow Town

-

0

Caerleon

Croesyceiliog

1 - 1

Dinas Powys

DIVISION THREE

Barry Town United

-

3

Cwmamman United

Bettws

1

-

4

Tredegar Town

Bridgend Street

-

0

Abertillery Bluebirds

Newcastle Emlyn

2

-

3

Cwmaman Institute

Pontypridd Town

0

-

2

Lliswerry

Risca United

-

2

Llanwern

Treharris Athletic Western

-

3

Newport Civil Service

Treowen Stars

-

3

Rhoose

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

3

Cwmbran Celtic

Goytre

-

0

Chepstow Town

Newport YMCA

-

2

Risca United

Undy Athletic

-

2

Bridgend Street

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

-

0

West End

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Ely Rangers

-

2

Llantwit Major

 

FRIDAY 4 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Taffs Well

-

1

Goytre United

DIVISION THREE

Llanelli Town

-

4

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

 

THURSDAY 3 APRIL 2014

DIVISION TWO

Garden Village

-

3

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION THREE

Cwmamman United

5

-

0

Bettws

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

2

Monmouth Town

 

WEDNESDAY 2 APRIL 2014

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

-

3

Goytre

Monmouth Town

- 1

Haverfordwest County

DIVISION TWO

Cardiff Corinthians

0

-

2

Undy Athletic

DIVISION THREE

Bridgend Street

1 - 2

Treowen Stars

Llanwern

2

-

3

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

# Goytre

-

1

Caldicot Town

# at Caldicot Town FC        

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Llantwit Major

-

0

Dinas Powys

 

TUESDAY 1 APRIL 2014

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

-

5

Chepstow Town

Newport YMCA

- 3

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION THREE

Barry Town United

-

1

Newcastle Emlyn

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Port Talbot Town

-

0

Penybont

 

 

MONDAY 31 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Afan Lido

 

SUNDAY 30 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

3

Aberbargoed Buds

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Barry Town United

Cwmbran Celtic

-

2

Taffs Well

Treowen Stars

-

P

Undy Athletic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

5

-

0

Aberdare Town

Carmarthen Town

2

-

2

Penybont

Pontardawe Town

- 4

Merthyr Town

West End

3

-

2

Port Talbot Town

 

SATURDAY 29 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Goytre

1 - 1

Ton Pentre

Monmouth Town

3

-

0

Caerau (Ely)

Penybont

-

1

Goytre United

Pontardawe Town

-

1

Haverfordwest County

West End

1

-

3

Tata Steel

DIVISION TWO

Ammanford

1

-

1

Croesyceiliog

Chepstow Town

-

0

Cardiff Met University

Dinas Powys

-

3

AFC Llwydcoed

Newport YMCA

0 - 2

Caerleon

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

0

Caerau

DIVISION THREE

Barry Town United

-

0

Pontypridd Town

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

1

-

4

Newport Civil Service

Cwmaman Institute

-

0

Abertillery Bluebirds

Llanelli Town

-

1

Bridgend Street

Llanwern

-

0

Bettws

Lliswerry

-

1

Rhoose

Risca United

-

2

Newcastle Emlyn

Tredegar Town

-

1

Treharris Athletic Western

Treowen Stars

-

0

Llantwit Major

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

P

Croesyceiliog

Caerleon

-

6

Bridgend Street

Treharris Ath Western

- 7

Cwmbran Celtic

Undy Athletic

-

0

Cardiff Met University

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

1

Llantwit Major

AFC Porth

-

2

Garden Village

Briton Ferry Llansawel

4

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

Ely Rangers

6 - 0

Dinas Powys

 

FRIDAY 28 MARCH 2014

DIVISION TWO

Caldicot Town

-

0

Undy Athletic

Garden Village

3

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

THURSDAY 27 MARCH 2014

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

1

-

2

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Rhoose

-

2

Risca United

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

2

Taffs Well

 

WEDNESDAY 26 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Taffs Well

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

DIVISION THREE

Llanwern

2

-

1

Treowen Stars

Lliswerry

4

-

2

Cwmamman United

Newcastle Emlyn

1

-

2

Llantwit Major

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

3

-

0

Penybont

 

TUESDAY 25 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Goytre United

0 - 0

AFC Porth

Penybont

1 - 1

Goytre

DIVISION THREE

Barry Town United

4

-

0

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Ely Rangers

-

0

AFC Porth

 

MONDAY 24 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Merthyr Town

-

1

Port Talbot Town

 

SUNDAY 23 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

3

-

0

Caldicot Town

Caerleon

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

Treowen Stars

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

Undy Athletic

1

-

2

Taffs Well

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

1

Carmarthen Town

Haverfordwest County

-

2

West End

Penybont

-

3

Cambrian & Clydach

Pontardawe Town

4

- 3

Aberdare Town

 

SATURDAY 22 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberbargoed Buds

0 - 1

Goytre

Aberdare Town

-

1

Haverfordwest County

Cambrian & Clydach

-

3

AFC Porth

Cwmbran Celtic

1 - 2

Caerau (Ely)

Goytre United

-

1

Pontardawe Town

Monmouth Town

-

2

West End

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

2

Ammanford

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

3

Ely Rangers

Caerau

-

P

Croesyceiliog

Caerleon

3 - 3

Chepstow Town

Dinas Powys

1 - 2

Cardiff Met University

Garden Village

0

-

1

Undy Athletic

Newport YMCA

-

6

Cardiff Corinthians

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

0

-

1

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

P

Risca United

Bettws

-

2

Cwmaman Institute

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

4

Newcastle Emlyn

Llanwern

-

1

Llantwit Major

Newport Civil Service

-

1

Cwmamman United

Pontypridd Town

-

1

Llanelli Town

Rhoose

2

-

2

Treharris Athletic Western

Tredegar Town

-

3

Barry Town United

Treowen Stars

-

P

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

2

-

4

Undy Athletic

Caldicot Town

-

2

Treowen Stars

Cardiff Met University

-

3

Goytre

Chepstow Town

-

1

Newport YMCA

Croesyceiliog

-

2

Abertillery Bluebirds

Treharris Ath Western

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

4 - 1

Afan Lido

Penybont

-

1

Garden Village

Pontardawe Town

P - P

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

FRIDAY 21 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Penybont

-

1

Ton Pentre

 

WEDNESDAY 19 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberbargoed Buds

1

-

3

Aberdare Town

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

2

Rhoose

Llanwern

2

-

2

Barry Town United

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

4

Goytre

 

TUESDAY 18 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Goytre United

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

Taffs Well

-

2

Penybont

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

-

4

Croesyceiliog

DIVISION THREE

Tredegar Town

1

-

1

Llanelli Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

3

Dinas Powys

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

1

-

2

Monmouth Town

 

MONDAY 17 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Taffs Well

-

0

Caldicot Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

1

Merthyr Town

 

SUNDAY 16 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Cwmbran Celtic

Monmouth Town

-

0

Caerleon

Treowen Stars

7 - 1

Barry Town United

Undy Athletic

-

1

Ely Rangers

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

3

Pontardawe Town

AFC Llwydcoed

2 - 4

Afan Lido

 

SATURDAY 15 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Cwmbran Celtic

2

-

1

Aberdare Town

Monmouth Town

-

1

Cambrian & Clydach

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

4

Caerleon

Caerau

-

7

Ammanford

Chepstow Town

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Dinas Powys

-

0

Cardiff Corinthians

Garden Village

-

2

Croesyceiliog

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

3

Cardiff Met University

Undy Athletic

-

0

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

1

Bridgend Street

Cwmamman United

5 - 0

Cwmaman Institute

Llantwit Major

-

1

Pontypridd Town

Newcastle Emlyn

-

1

Barry Town United

Rhoose

-

2

Tredegar Town

Treharris Athletic Western

-

2

Risca United

Treowen Stars

-

1

Newport Civil Service

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

3

Undy Athletic

Caldicot Town

-

2

Treharris Ath Western

Cardiff Met University

12 

-

1

Treowen Stars

Croesyceiliog

-

0

Risca United

Goytre

P

-

P

Bridgend Street

Newport YMCA

-

1

Abertillery Bluebirds

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

0

Afan Lido

Penybont

-

0

Cambrian & Clydach

Pontardawe Town

-

P

Dinas Powys

 

FRIDAY 14 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Goytre United

Taffs Well

2

-

0

Goytre

Ton Pentre

1

-

0

AFC Porth

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Ely Rangers

4

-

3

West End

 

THURSDAY 13 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EASR

Caldicot Town

-

1

Monmouth Town

 

WEDNESDAY 12 MARCH 2014

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

3

Cwmamman United

Tredegar Town

1

-

2

Llanwern

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

0

-

0

Haverfordwest County

 

TUESDAY 11 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

Penybont

1

-

0

Cambrian & Clydach

DIVISION TWO

Caldicot Town

-

2

Cardiff Met University

Garden Village

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

DIVISION THREE

Rhoose

-

1

Llanelli Town

 

MONDAY 10 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

1

- 3

Barry Town United

Ely Rangers

-

1

Caerleon

Taffs Well

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

 

SUNDAY 9 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Undy Athletic

Monmouth Town

-

1

Treowen Stars

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

3

West End

Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Merthyr Town

Haverfordwest County

-

2

Aberdare Town

Penybont

1

-

1

Carmarthen Town

Pontardawe Town

6

-

1

Afan Lido

 

SATURDAY 8 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

0

Goytre United

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Haverfordwest County

Goytre

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

Monmouth Town

-

0

Pontardawe Town

Taffs Well

-

1

Aberdare Town

Ton Pentre

-

0

Tata Steel

West End

-

7

Penybont

DIVISION TWO

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Caerleon

Chepstow Town

1 - 4

Undy Athletic

Croesyceiliog

-

3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Ely Rangers

2 - 0

AFC Llwydcoed

Garden Village

-

0

Ammanford

Newport YMCA

-

2

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

-

0

Abertillery Bluebirds

Bridgend Street

-

1

Tredegar Town

# Llantwit Major

A

-

A

Lliswerry

# abandoned 70        
minutes (0-2)        

Llanwern

11 

-

1

Treharris Athletic Western

Newcastle Emlyn

3

-

0

Rhoose

Newport Civil Service

P

-

P

Barry Town United

Pontypridd Town

-

2

Cwmamman United

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

1

Caerleon

Cardiff Met University

-

2

Newport YMCA

Cwmbran Celtic

-

5

Croesyceiliog

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Undy Athletic

Treowen Stars

-

0

Abertillery Bluebirds

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

1 - 1

AFC Porth

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

1

Garden Village

Penybont

-

1

Dinas Powys

Pontardawe Town

-

0

Llantwit Major

 

FRIDAY 7 MARCH 2014

DIVISION THREE

Llanelli Town

-

1

Cwmaman Institute

 

THURSDAY 6 MARCH 2014

DIVISION TWO

Cardiff Met University

3

-

0

Dinas Powys

 

WEDNESDAY 5 MARCH 2014

DIVISION TWO

Caldicot Town

2

-

3

Caerleon

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

1

Bridgend Street

Lliswerry

- 2

Treowen Stars

Pontypridd Town

1 - 0

Treharris Athletic Western

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

4

Pontardawe Town

 

TUESDAY 4 MARCH 2014

DIVISION TWO

Garden Village

2

-

2

Newport YMCA

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

 

MONDAY 3 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

P

Treowen Stars

Ely Rangers

-

P

Undy Athletic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

P

Afan Lido

Merthyr Town

-

2

Penybont

 

SUNDAY 2 MARCH 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Taffs Well

Cwmbran Celtic

-

0

Barry Town United

Monmouth Town

2

- 4

Aberbargoed Buds

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

# AFC Llwydcoed

A

-

A

Cambrian & Clydach

# abandoned 67        
minutes (1-3)        

Pontardawe Town

-

P

Port Talbot Town

 

SATURDAY 1 MARCH 2014

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

2

Monmouth Town

Cwmbran Celtic

2

-

1

Taffs Well

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Goytre

Tata Steel

-

1

Cambrian & Clydach

DIVISION TWO

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

2

Ammanford

Caerleon

3

-

5

Ely Rangers

Cardiff Corinthians

-

4

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Cardiff Met University

-

1

Caldicot Town

Chepstow Town

-

1

Croesyceiliog

Dinas Powys

-

1

Undy Athletic

Newport YMCA

-

0

Caerau

DIVISION THREE

Cwmamman United

2

-

2

Treowen Stars

Llantwit Major

-

2

Llanelli Town

Llanwern

-

0

Tredegar Town

Lliswerry

-

1

Pontypridd Town

Newcastle Emlyn

-

1

Newport Civil Service

Rhoose

-

0

Cwmaman Institute

Risca United

-

1

Barry Town United

Treharris Athletic Western

-

2

Bridgend Street

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Abertillery Bluebirds

-

1

Risca United

Bridgend Street

-

4

Cardiff Met University

Croesyceiliog

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

Goytre

2

-

0

Caerleon

Treowen Stars

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

Undy Athletic

-

3

Caldicot Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Dinas Powys

Ely Rangers

3 - 1

Afan Lido

Penybont

-

4

AFC Llwydcoed

 

FRIDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2014

DIVISION ONE

Ton Pentre

-

P

Aberbargoed Buds

 

THURSDAY 27 FEBRUARY 2014

DIVISION THREE

Rhoose

-

1

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Penybont

-

0

Llantwit Major

 

WEDNESDAY 26 FEBRUARY 2014

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

0

Abertillery Bluebirds

Tredegar Town

2

-

0

Newport Civil Service

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

0

Newport YMCA

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

1

Pontardawe Town

 

TUESDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2014

DIVISION ONE

Taffs Well

0

-

0

Haverfordwest County

DIVISION TWO

Cardiff Met University

12 

-

1

Caerau

DIVISION THREE

Barry Town United

-

0

Llantwit Major

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

0

Llantwit Major

Ely Rangers

-

2

AFC Llwydcoed

 

SUNDAY 23 FEBRUARY 2014

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

-

2

Ely Rangers

Caerleon

-

P

Treowen Stars

Cardiff Corinthians

4 - 1

Caldicot Town

Cwmbran Celtic

-

P

Monmouth Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

P

Merthyr Town

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Haverfordwest County

Penybont

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

West End

2

-

0

Carmarthen Town

 

SATURDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2014

DIVISION ONE

Aberbargoed Buds

-

2

Goytre United

Aberdare Town

1

-

0

Pontardawe Town

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

Goytre

-

P

AFC Porth

Penybont

-

5

Haverfordwest County

Tata Steel

-

4

Monmouth Town

West End

1

-

0

Cwmbran Celtic

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Ammanford