Home
Management
Sponsors
Clubs
Badges
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Cups
Appointments
Referees
Rules
News
Reports
Friendlies
Events
Vacancies
Links
Earlier results

horizontal rule

Season 2014-15

 

THURSDAY 30 APRIL 2015 

DIVISION THREE

Caerau

-

0

Rhoose

Newport Civil Service

1

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Treowen Stars

-

3

Undy Athletic

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Dinas Powys

-

5

Penybont

Pontardawe Town

-

2

Ely Rangers

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

1

Caerleon

Cwmbran Celtic

2

-

4

Taffs Well

Risca United

-

5

Monmouth Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

1

Port Talbot Town

Carmarthen Town

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

Garden Village

-

1

Haverfordwest County

 

WEDNESDAY 29 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

-

0

Pontardawe Town

Garden Village

4

-

4

Ton Pentre

Goytre United

1

-

2

Taffs Well

DIVISION TWO

Cwmbran Celtic

-

2

Croesyceiliog

Dinas Powys

1

-

3

Risca United

Tata Steel

1

-

4

Llanwern

DIVISION THREE 

Bettws

-

3

Llanelli Town

Bridgend Street

0

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

Pontypridd Town

2

-

1

Tredegar Town

Treowen Stars

2

-

1

Cwm Welfare

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Goytre

-

1

Caerleon

 

TUESDAY 28 APRIL 2015

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

-

4

Undy Athletic

DIVISION THREE

Caerau

-

0

Ammanford

Newport Civil Service

P

-

P

Rhoose

Newport YMCA

1

-

2

Cwmamman United

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

0

Panteg

Undy Athletic

4

-

1

Risca United

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cwm Welfare

-

3

Afan Lido

Pontardawe Town

5

-

1

Llantwit Major

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

# Barry Town United

-

2

Ton Pentre

# abandoned 70 mins        
- serious injury -        
result stands        

 

MONDAY 27 APRIL 2015

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

-

0

Panteg

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Croesyceiliog

-

0

Chepstow Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Tata Steel

-

5

West End

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

5

Cwmbran Celtic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Port Talbot Town

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

 

SUNDAY 26 APRIL 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Ton Pentre

Caerleon

2

-

4

AFC Porth

Risca United

4

- 2

Taffs Well

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

10

Haverfordwest County

Briton Ferry Llansawel

3

-

2

Garden Village

Carmarthen Town

-

2

Aberdare Town

West End

- 3

Penybont

 

SATURDAY 25 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

- 3

Garden Village

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

2

Taffs Well

Caerau (Ely)

2

-

0

Aberdare Town

Goytre

-

1

Pontardawe Town

Haverfordwest County

4

-

1

Ton Pentre

Monmouth Town

-

1

Afan Lido

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

- 2

Ely Rangers

Barry Town United

3 - 1

Llanwern

Caerleon

0

- 6

Aberbargoed Buds

Croesyceiliog

2 - 1

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Risca United

5

-

0

Chepstow Town

Tata Steel

- 0

Cwmbran Celtic

Undy Athletic

1

- 1

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

3

Pontypridd Town

Llanelli Town

1

-

0

Bettws

Llantwit Major

-

0

Bridgend Street

Newport Civil Service

-

4

Newport YMCA

Panteg

-

1

Caerau

Tredegar Town

4

-

0

Rhoose

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Cwm Welfare

Treowen Stars

-

4

Cwmamman United

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

 

-

 

Croesyceiliog

Bridgend Street

-

3

Risca United

Cwmbran Celtic

-

3

Caldicot Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

2

Dinas Powys

Cwm Welfare

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Garden Village

-

0

Ely Rangers

Pontardawe Town

-

2

AFC Porth

West End

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

 

THURSDAY 23 APRIL 2015

DIVISION THREE

Rhoose

-

0

Treowen Stars

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Panteg

-

2

Chepstow Town

Risca United

-

1

Cardiff Met University

Treharris Ath Western

- 1

Bridgend Street

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Llantwit Major

-

1

Dinas Powys

Pontardawe Town

-

4

Penybont

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

1

Aberdare Town

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Port Talbot Town

 

WEDNESDAY 22 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Caerau (Ely)

-

1

Taffs Well

Goytre United

- 0

Penybont

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

-

1

Lliswerry

Panteg

4

-

0

Cwm Welfare

Pontypridd Town

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

Tredegar Town

-

0

Llantwit Major

Treharris Ath Western

-

0

Newport YMCA

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

7

Cwmbran Celtic

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

West End

-

7

Garden Village

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

0

Cwmbran Celtic

Ton Pentre

- 1

Caerau (Ely)

 

TUESDAY 21 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

- 2

Cambrian & Clydach

Pontardawe Town

-

1

Ton Pentre

DIVISION TWO

Caerleon

- 2

Dinas Powys

Croesyceiliog

0 - 3

Aberbargoed Buds

DIVISION THREE

Bridgend Street

-

2

Caerau

Cwmamman United

-

2

Ammanford

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Panteg

-

0

Treowen Stars

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cwm Welfare

-

2

Llantwit Major

Ely Rangers

1

-

1

Penybont

 

MONDAY 20 APRIL2015

DIVISION THREE

Panteg

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

2

Cardiff Met University

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Tata Steel

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

- 0

Barry Town United

Caldicot Town

- 5

Taffs Well

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

-

0

Cambrian & Clydach

Haverfordwest County

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

SUNDAY 19 APRIL 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

2

Risca United

Cwmbran Celtic

3

-

2

Ton Pentre

Monmouth Town

0 - 1

Bridgend Street

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Port Talbot Town

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

West End

2 - 1

Carmarthen Town

 

SATURDAY 18 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

- 6

Cardiff Met University

Caerau (Ely)

-

0

Monmouth Town

Garden Village

1

-

0

Goytre

Goytre United

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

2 - 0

Dinas Powys

Caldicot Town

-

0

Caerleon

Chepstow Town

- 4

AFC Llwydcoed

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

West End

Tata Steel

-

3

Risca United

Undy Athletic

3

-

0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

1

-

1

Bridgend Street

Bettws

-

1

Tredegar Town

Llantwit Major

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

Lliswerry

-

0

Caerau

Newport Civil Service

-

3

Pontypridd Town

Rhoose

-

4

Cwmamman United

Treowen Stars

-

2

Llanelli Town

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

1

Undy Athletic

Croesyceiliog

-

2

Cardiff Met University

Goytre

-

5

Cwmbran Celtic

Risca United

-

0

Bridgend Street

Treharris Ath Western

6

-

0

Treowen Stars

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Llantwit Major

Cardiff Corinthians

-

5

West End

Dinas Powys

-

3

AFC Porth

Ely Rangers

-

2

AFC Llwydcoed

Pontardawe Town

-

5

Garden Village

 

FRIDAY 17 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

-

3

Aberdare Town

Taffs Well

0 - 2

Haverfordwest County

Ton Pentre

1 - 0

Cambrian & Clydach

DIVISION THREE

Panteg

-

3

Newport YMCA

 

THURSDAY 16 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Pontardawe Town

-

3

Monmouth Town

DIVISION THREE

Tredegar Town

-

1

Newport Civil Service

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

1

Lliswerry

Goytre

-

1

Cardiff Met University

Panteg

-

4

Croesyceiliog

Undy Athletic

-

1

Caldicot Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Cwm Welfare

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

0

Haverfordwest County

Carmarthen Town

- 4

Garden Village

 

WEDNESDAY 15 APRIL 2015

DIVISION TWO

Caerleon

- 2

Undy Athletic

Llanwern

-

1

Chepstow Town

DIVISION THREE

Bridgend Street

-

1

Llanelli Town

Cardiff Corinthians

1

-

1

Llantwit Major

Panteg

1

-

1

Treharris Ath Western

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Ely Rangers

-

5

West End

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Cwmbran Celtic

-

0

Caldicot Town

Taffs Well

-

3

AFC Porth

 

TUESDAY 14 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

- 1

Cambrian & Clydach

Caerau (Ely)

-

0

Goytre

Haverfordwest County

3

-

3

Goytre United

Pontardawe Town

1

- 1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

- 1

AFC Llwydcoed

Risca United

- 0

West End

DIVISION THREE

Newport Civil Service

-

2

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Croesyceiliog

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

Panteg

-

2

Undy Athletic

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cardiff Corinthians

-

4

Cambrian & Clydach

 

MONDAY 13 APRIL 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

# Monmouth Town

4 

- 1

Ton Pentre

# abandoned 88        
minutes - result stands        

Taffs Well

 0 - 0

Bridgend Street

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Llanelli Town

-

1

Garden Village

 

SUNDAY 12 APRIL 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Newport YMCA

-

3

Aberbargoed Buds

Risca United

-

1

AFC Porth

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Haverfordwest County

Penybont

-

0

West End

 

SATURDAY 11 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

1

Cardiff Met University

Goytre

-

0

Aberdare Town

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Cambrian & Clydach

Ton Pentre

0 - 0

Garden Village

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

- 4

Cwmbran Celtic

Caerleon

-

4

Risca United

Chepstow Town

- 0

Caldicot Town

Croesyceiliog

-

1

Undy Athletic

Dinas Powys

- 0

Tata Steel

Ely Rangers

- 2

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

West End

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

1

-

2

Ammanford

Cwm Welfare

-

3

Treowen Stars

Llantwit Major

-

3

Lliswerry

Newport Civil Service

-

1

Treharris Ath Western

Newport YMCA

-

3

Rhoose

Panteg

-

1

Bridgend Street

Tredegar Town

0

-

2

Llanelli Town

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

5

Cwmbran Celtic

Cardiff Met University

-

1

Goytre

Treharris Ath Western

-

1

Panteg

Undy Athletic

-

1

Caerleon

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

AFC Porth

-

0

Ely Rangers

Cardiff Corinthians

1

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Pontardawe Town

-

0

Cambrian & Clydach

Tata Steel

-

7

Garden Village

 

FRIDAY 10 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Monmouth Town

-

0

AFC Porth

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

5

Ton Pentre

 

THURSDAY 9 APRIL 2015

DIVISION THREE

Panteg

-

2

Newport Civil Service

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cardiff Corinthians

 2

-

2

Ely Rangers

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

P 

-

P

Newport YMCA

 

WEDNESDAY 8 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Pontardawe Town

-

3

Afan Lido

DIVISION TWO

Caerleon

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

0

Cwmamman United

Bridgend Street

-

2

Rhoose

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Treharris Ath Western

Cwm Welfare

-

2

Lliswerry

Llantwit Major

-

3

Llanelli Town

Pontypridd Town

-

0

Treowen Stars

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Croesyceiliog

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caerau (Ely)

-

2

Cwmbran Celtic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Port Talbot Town

-

0

Aberdare Town

 

TUESDAY 7 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

-

1

Cardiff Met University

Caerau (Ely)

-

2

Goytre United

Ton Pentre

- 0

AFC Porth

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Panteg

-

2

Goytre

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Penybont

Ely Rangers

-

3

Cambrian & Clydach

Pontardawe Town

-

1

Cwm Welfare

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Taffs Well

10 

-

0

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

1

Afan Lido

Penybont

-

2

Haverfordwest County

 

MONDAY 6 APRIL 2015

DIVISION THREE

Panteg

-

4

Lliswerry

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

- 0

Monmouth Town

Ton Pentre

-

0

Aberbargoed Buds

 

SUNDAY 5 APRIL 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

- 0

Caerau (Ely)

Barry Town United

- 1

Newport YMCA

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

- 0

West End

Cambrian & Clydach

2

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Garden Village

-

0

Aberdare Town

Penybont

-

0

Llanelli Town

Port Talbot Town

4

-

2

Haverfordwest County

 

SATURDAY 4 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth 0 - 3 Penybont

Briton Ferry Llansawel

0 - 0

Cambrian & Clydach

Monmouth Town

-

1

Aberdare Town

Taffs Well

3 - 0

Goytre

Ton Pentre

-

1

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION TWO

Caerleon

2 - 2

AFC Llwydcoed

Croesyceiliog

2 - 0

Barry Town United

Ely Rangers

- P

Cwmbran Celtic

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

4

Llanwern

Undy Athletic

-

2

Dinas Powys

West End

-

3

Risca United

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

1

Treowen Stars

Bridgend Street

-

1

Bettws

Cardiff Corinthians

-

4

Newport Civil Service

Cwm Welfare

-

2

Tredegar Town

Cwmamman United

-

1

Llantwit Major

Lliswerry

-

2

Pontypridd Town

Newport YMCA

-

4

Caerau

Panteg

0

-

6

Rhoose

Treharris Ath Western

0

-

4

Llanelli Town

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

5

Risca United

Chepstow Town

-

1

Panteg

Cwmbran Celtic

6

-

1

Lliswerry

Goytre

-

2

Bridgend Street

Treowen Stars

-

9

Cardiff Met University

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Dinas Powys

1

-

2

Pontardawe Town

Garden Village

-

3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Tata Steel

-

0

Llantwit Major

 

FRIDAY 3 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

-

2

Goytre United

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

2

Chepstow Town

 

THURSDAY 2 APRIL 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

- 3

Monmouth Town

Barry Town United

-

2

Bridgend Street

Caldicot Town

1

-

1

AFC Porth

 

WEDNESDAY 1 APRIL 2015

DIVISION ONE

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Monmouth Town

DIVISION THREE

Llanelli Town

4 

-

0

Newport Civil Service

Lliswerry

0

-

5

Cwmamman United

 

TUESDAY 31 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Taffs Well

-

0

Pontardawe Town

Ton Pentre

1 - 4

Caerau (Ely)

DIVISION THREE

Panteg

-

2

Llantwit Major

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

-

2

Carmarthen Town

 

MONDAY 30 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

5

Caerau (Ely)

Monmouth Town

- 1

Aberbargoed Buds

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Merthyr Town

-

3

Haverfordwest County

 

SUNDAY 29 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

P

- P

Cwmbran Celtic

Barry Town United

P

-

P

Taffs Well

Bridgend Street

-

P

Caerleon

Newport YMCA

P

-

P

Ton Pentre

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

P

Carmarthen Town

Port Talbot Town

P

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

West End

P

-

P

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

SATURDAY 28 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

P - P

Haverfordwest County

Caerau (Ely)

-

0

AFC Porth

Goytre

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Pontardawe Town

P

-

P

Monmouth Town

Taffs Well

-

0

Afan Lido

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

-

2

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Caldicot Town

- 1

Aberbargoed Buds

Croesyceiliog

-

0

Cwmbran Celtic

Dinas Powys

-

1

Caerleon

Risca United

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

Tata Steel

-

P

Llanwern

Undy Athletic

-

0

Chepstow Town

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

1

Treharris Ath Western

Caerau

-

P

Cwm Welfare

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Rhoose

Cwmamman United

P

-

P

Panteg

Llanelli Town

-

1

Pontypridd Town

Lliswerry

-

3

Treowen Stars

Newport YMCA

-

1

Llantwit Major

Tredegar Town

P

-

P

Newport Civil Service

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Cardiff Met University

-

1

Bridgend Street

Chepstow Town

6 

-

0

Lliswerry

Panteg

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Treharris Ath Western

-

1

Undy Athletic

Treowen Stars

2

-

1

Caldicot Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

P

-

P

Pontardawe Town

AFC Porth

P

-

P

Dinas Powys

Ely Rangers

-

1

Llantwit Major

West End

1

-

4

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

FRIDAY 27 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Garden Village

Penybont

-

1

Ton Pentre

 

THURSDAY 26 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

2 - 2

Cwmbran Celtic

Monmouth Town

- 2

Taffs Well

 

WEDNESDAY 25 MARCH 2015

DIVISION THREE

Tredegar Town

-

4

Pontypridd Town

YOUTH DIVISION

Haverfordwest County

 1

-

0

Carmarthen Town

 

TUESDAY 24 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

-

0

Cwmbran Celtic

Ely Rangers

0 - 3

Risca United

 

MONDAY 23 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

3

Ton Pentre

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Llanelli Town

-

1

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Merthyr Town

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

 

SUNDAY 22 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

- 1

Newport YMCA

Barry Town United

-

2

Monmouth Town

Caerleon

-

4

Caerau (Ely)

Cwmbran Celtic

-

3

Bridgend Street

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Aberdare Town

Port Talbot Town

-

0

Carmarthen Town

West End

0

-

10

Haverfordwest County

 

SATURDAY 21 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

0

Haverfordwest County

Garden Village

-

3

Aberdare Town

Goytre United

-

0

AFC Porth

Monmouth Town

-

0

Ton Pentre

Pontardawe Town

2 - 0

Goytre

DIVISION TWO

Caerleon

1 - 4

Barry Town United

Chepstow Town

2 - 7

Llanwern

Dinas Powys

-

1

Caldicot Town

Risca United

3

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Tata Steel

2 - 1

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Undy Athletic

1 - 1

Cwmbran Celtic

DIVISION THREE

Caerau

-

1

Pontypridd Town

Cwm Welfare

-

2

Newport YMCA

Cwmamman United

-

0

Cardiff Corinthians

Newport Civil Service

-

4

Llanelli Town

Panteg

-

2

Ammanford

Rhoose

-

0

Bettws

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Llantwit Major

Treowen Stars

-

3

Tredegar Town

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Caldicot Town

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Goytre

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

1

Cambrian & Clydach

AFC Porth

-

3

Penybont

Cardiff Corinthians

-

1

Llantwit Major

West End

-

2

Pontardawe Town

 

FRIDAY 20 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

0

-

1

Afan Lido

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

-

3

AFC Llwydcoed

 

THURSDAY 19 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

2

-

3

Taffs Well

 

WEDNESDAY 18 MARCH 2015

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

- 2

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Llanwern

1

-

3

Croesyceiliog

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

2

Caerleon

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

1

-

0

Llanelli Town

 

TUESDAY 17 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Taffs Well

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

DIVISION THREE

# Ammanford

-

0

Caerau

# at Briton Ferry Llansawel FC        

Rhoose

 0

-

0

Lliswerry

 

MONDAY 16 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

5

Risca United

Ton Pentre

- 4

Monmouth Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Merthyr Town

Port Talbot Town

2

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

 

SUNDAY 15 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

0

Caldicot Town

Caerau (Ely)

-

3

Taffs Well

Caerleon

-

1

Barry Town United

Newport YMCA

-

4

AFC Porth

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

4

Penybont

Aberdare Town

-

0

West End

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Garden Village

 

SATURDAY 14 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Garden Village

Goytre

- 4

Haverfordwest County

Monmouth Town

-

0

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Pontardawe Town

-

3

Aberdare Town

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

1

Dinas Powys

Barry Town United

-

3

Undy Athletic

Caldicot Town

-

0

Chepstow Town

Cwmbran Celtic

- 1

Risca United

Ely Rangers

- 2

Tata Steel

West End

-

1

Llanwern

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

1

Newport Civil Service

Bridgend Street

-

1

Cwmamman United

Caerau

-

1

Panteg

Cardiff Corinthians

-

3

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Cwm Welfare

-

1

Rhoose

Llanelli Town

-

1

Treowen Stars

Llantwit Major

-

1

Newport YMCA

Pontypridd Town

1

-

2

Treharris Ath Western

Tredegar Town

-

1

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Croesyceiliog

-

0

Caerleon

Lliswerry

-

8

Cardiff Met University

Panteg

-

4

Cwmbran Celtic

Risca United

-

0

Undy Athletic

Treharris Ath Western

-

P

Bridgend Street

Treowen Stars

-

4

Goytre

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

-

3

Garden Village

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

1

West End

Dinas Powys

-

P

Penybont

Tata Steel

-

1

Cwm Welfare

 

FRIDAY 13 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Goytre United

-

P

Penybont

Ton Pentre

-

P

AFC Porth

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

1

Croesyceiliog

 

THURSDAY 12 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

-

3

Taffs Well

 

WEDNESDAY 11 MARCH 2015

DIVISION TWO

Llanwern

-

1

Undy Athletic

DIVISION THREE

Llanelli Town

-

0

Ammanford

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

5

Carmarthen Town

 

TUESDAY 10 MARCH 2015

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Ely Rangers

-

3

Afan Lido

 

MONDAY 9 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Ton Pentre

Caldicot Town

-

2

Monmouth Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

-

P

Haverfordwest County

Llanelli Town

-

6

Port Talbot Town

Merthyr Town

-

1

Aberdare Town

 

SUNDAY 8 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

-

3

Bridgend Street

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

Newport YMCA

-

3

Risca United

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

Carmarthen Town

Penybont

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

 

SATURDAY 7 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Caerau (Ely)

3

-

1

Afan Lido

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Aberdare Town

Goytre

2

-

0

Taffs Well

Penybont

-

1

Cambrian & Clydach

Ton Pentre

-

2

Monmouth Town

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

1

Barry Town United

Caerleon

-

1

Tata Steel

Chepstow Town

0

-

2

Risca United

Croesyceiliog

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Llanwern

Dinas Powys

-

2

West End

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

1

Undy Athletic

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

5

Ammanford

Cwmamman United

-

1

Bridgend Street

Lliswerry

3

-

1

Llanelli Town

Newport Civil Service

-

2

Llantwit Major

Panteg

1

-

0

Bettws

Pontypridd Town

2 

-

2

Newport YMCA

Rhoose

-

0

Cwm Welfare

Treharris Ath Western

-

5

Cardiff Corinthians

Treowen Stars

-

0

Caerau

RESERVE DIVISION  EAST

Bridgend Street

-

2

Goytre

Caldicot Town

1

-

3

Cardiff Met University

Risca United

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

1

Cardiff Corinthians

AFC Porth

-

3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Pontardawe Town

Cwm Welfare

-

1

Dinas Powys

Garden Village

10

-

0

West End

Llantwit Major

0

-

4

Ely Rangers

 

FRIDAY 6 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

0

Garden Village

Goytre United

1

-

1

Haverfordwest County

 

THURSDAY 5 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Llanelli Town

-

5

Haverfordwest County

 

WEDNESDAY 4 MARCH 2015

DIVISION TWO

Caldicot Town

- 0

Croesyceiliog

Cwmbran Celtic

2

- 2

Tata Steel

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

2

Bettws

Lliswerry

1

 -

3

Ammanford

Tredegar Town

4

 -

3

Panteg

 

TUESDAY 3 MARCH 2015

DIVISION ONE

Monmouth Town

-

2

Caerau (Ely)

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

P

-

P

Undy Athletic

 

MONDAY 2 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Monmouth Town

-

0

AFC Porth

Taffs Well

4

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

1

Llanelli Town

 

SUNDAY 1 MARCH 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

P

Ton Pentre

Caerau (Ely)

P

-

P

Barry Town United

Caerleon

-

P

Newport YMCA

# Risca United

-

0

Caldicot Town

# abandoned at half        
time - result stands        

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

5

Garden Village

Aberdare Town

P

-

P

Haverfordwest County

Briton Ferry Llansawel

3

-

1

Penybont

Port Talbot Town

2

-

4

Merthyr Town

West End

-

P

Afan Lido

 

SATURDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

3

Caerau (Ely)

Aberdare Town

2

-

1

Goytre

Cambrian & Clydach

-

3

Goytre United

Garden Village

2

-

0

Cardiff Met University

Monmouth Town

3

-

1

Pontardawe Town

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

5

Chepstow Town

Cwmbran Celtic

2

-

2

Barry Town United

Llanwern

1

-

0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Risca United

1

-

1

Caerleon

Tata Steel

-

1

Dinas Powys

Undy Athletic

1

-

2

Croesyceiliog

West End

1

-

2

Caldicot Town

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

1

Lliswerry

Caerau

-

P

Rhoose

Cardiff Corinthians

5

-

1

Newport YMCA

Cwm Welfare

6

-

2

Cwmamman United

Llanelli Town

1

-

0

Tredegar Town

Llantwit Major

0

-

3

Treowen Stars

Panteg

5

-

2

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Pontypridd Town

1

-

3

Newport Civil Service

Treharris Ath Western

-

3

Bettws

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

2

-

1

Panteg

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Chepstow Town

Croesyceiliog

-

3

Bridgend Street

Goytre

-

0

Lliswerry

Treowen Stars

-

6

Aberbargoed Buds

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

4

-

0

AFC Porth

Dinas Powys

P

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

Ely Rangers

-

2

Cwm Welfare

Pontardawe Town

-

P

West End

 

FRIDAY 27 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

-

7

Penybont

Ton Pentre

-

1

Taffs Well

 

WEDNESDAY 25 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

2

Port Talbot Town

 

MONDAY 23 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Caerau (Ely)

Caldicot Town

-

P

Caerleon

Ton Pentre

-

P

Taffs Well

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

-

5

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Llanelli Town

-

1

West End

Merthyr Town

6

-

0

Carmarthen Town

 

SUNDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

- P

Cwmbran Celtic

Bridgend Street

P

- P

Monmouth Town

Risca United

-

P

AFC Porth

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

P

Aberdare Town

Penybont

2

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

 

SATURDAY 21 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

Haverfordwest County

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Goytre

-

1

Garden Village

Penybont

-

0

AFC Porth

Pontardawe Town

1

-

2

Taffs Well

Ton Pentre

1

-

4

Aberdare Town

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

2

West End

AFC Llwydcoed

-

4

Caerleon

Caldicot Town

-

0

Dinas Powys

Chepstow Town

-

2

Undy Athletic

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Ely Rangers

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

2

Barry Town United

Risca United

-

0

Tata Steel

DIVISION THREE

Bridgend Street

-

1

Ammanford

Caerau

-

3

Newport YMCA

Cardiff Corinthians

-

2

Pontypridd Town

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

5

Treowen Stars

Cwm Welfare

-

6

Llanelli Town

Lliswerry

-

1

Bettws

Panteg

1

-

4

Cwmamman United

Rhoose

-

2

Tredegar Town

Treharris Ath Western

-

1

Newport Civil Service

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

3

Croesyceiliog

Treowen Stars

-

2

Chepstow Town

Undy Athletic

2

-

0

Goytre

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

1

-

4

Cambrian & Clydach

Afan Lido

-

3

Penybont

Dinas Powys

-

3

Tata Steel

Llantwit Major

-

1

Pontardawe Town

West End

-

7

Ely Rangers

 

FRIDAY 20 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Goytre United

-

1

Afan Lido

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Garden Village

7

-

0

Cwm Welfare

 

WEDNESDAY 18 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION TWO

Llanwern

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

1

Treharris Ath Western

Pontypridd Town

6

-

3

Ammanford

Tredegar Town

-

0

Cwm Welfare

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

2

Bridgend Street

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

2

Penybont

 

MONDAY 16 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

P

-

P

Ton Pentre

 

SUNDAY 15 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Bridgend Street

-

3

Taffs Well

Caerleon

P

-

P

AFC Porth

Newport YMCA

P

-

P

Barry Town United

Risca United

P

-

P

Monmouth Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

1

-

4

AFC Llwydcoed

West End

3

-

5

Merthyr Town

 

SATURDAY 14 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

1

-

8

Goytre United

Briton Ferry Llansawel

1

-

1

Goytre

Haverfordwest County

-

2

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

5 

- 0

Risca United

Barry Town United

-

0

Croesyceiliog

Dinas Powys

-

P

Aberbargoed Buds

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

0

Ely Rangers

Tata Steel

2

-

2

Caldicot Town

Undy Athletic

-

0

Caerleon

West End

-

3

Cwmbran Celtic

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

3

-

5

Llanelli Town

Caerau

-

0

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Cwm Welfare

-

1

Bettws

Lliswerry

-

0

Llantwit Major

Newport Civil Service

-

P

Cardiff Corinthians

Newport YMCA

-

4

Bridgend Street

Treowen Stars

-

3

Pontypridd Town

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Caerleon

-

4

Cwmbran Celtic

Cardiff Met University

13 

-

0

Treowen Stars

Chepstow Town

-

2

Bridgend Street

Goytre

-

1

Caldicot Town

Panteg

-

P

Undy Athletic

Risca United

2

-

1

Lliswerry

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Aberbargoed Buds

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Cambrian & Clydach

15 

-

0

Tata Steel

Cardiff Corinthians

3

-

2

AFC Porth

Ely Rangers

-

5

Garden Village

Llantwit Major

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Penybont

25 

-

1

West End

Pontardawe Town

-

2

Afan Lido

 

FRIDAY 13 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

-

P

Cambrian & Clydach

 

THURSDAY 12 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

 

WEDNESDAY 11 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

- 1

Cwmbran Celtic

Llanwern

-

0

Tata Steel

DIVISION THREE

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

1

-

1

Cwm Welfare

 

TUESDAY 10 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Monmouth Town

-

2

Penybont

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

-

0

Ely Rangers

 

MONDAY 9 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

2

Newport YMCA

Caldicot Town

-

5

Barry Town United

Monmouth Town

-

P

Caerleon

Taffs Well

-

1

Caerau (Ely)

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

P

Aberdare Town

Garden Village

-

0

Afan Lido

Llanelli Town

0

-

9

Penybont

 

SUNDAY 8 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

P

-

P

Cwmbran Celtic

Bridgend Street

-

0

Risca United

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

5

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

West End

 

SATURDAY 7 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Aberdare Town

6 - 1

AFC Porth

Monmouth Town

4

-

1

Goytre United

Pontardawe Town

-

1

Garden Village

Ton Pentre

-

P

Briton Ferry Llansawel

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

5

Tata Steel

Chepstow Town

-

5

Barry Town United

Croesyceiliog

-

2

Ely Rangers

Cwmbran Celtic

-

1

Dinas Powys

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

-

0

West End

Risca United

-

1

Undy Athletic

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

2

-

1

Tredegar Town

Bettws

-

0

Newport Civil Service

Bridgend Street

-

0

Newport YMCA

Caerau

-

1

Llanelli Town

Cardiff Corinthians

-

4

Treowen Stars

Cwm Welfare

-

1

Treharris Ath Western

Cwmamman United

P

-

P

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

Llantwit Major

-

0

Panteg

Pontypridd Town

-

0

Lliswerry

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Croesyceiliog

Caldicot Town

1

-

1

Cwmbran Celtic

Chepstow Town 2 - 2 Goytre

Lliswerry

5

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

Treowen Stars

-

2

Caerleon

Undy Athletic

-

2

Bridgend Street

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

AFC Porth

-

P

Afan Lido

Cambrian & Clydach

-

2

Cwm Welfare

Dinas Powys

1

-

1

Ely Rangers

Garden Village

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Tata Steel

-

12

Penybont

West End

-

P

Cardiff Corinthians

 

FRIDAY 6 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Afan Lido

-

2

Haverfordwest County

Penybont

1

-

0

Taffs Well

DIVISION TWO

Aberbargoed Buds

-

P

Caldicot Town

 

WEDNESDAY 4 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION TWO

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

2

Cardiff Corinthians

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

P

Haverfordwest County

 

TUESDAY 3 FEBRUARY 2015

DIVISION THREE

Rhoose

-

3

Ammanford

 

MONDAY 2 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Caldicot Town

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

 

SUNDAY 1 FEBRUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Barry Town United

-

3

AFC Porth

Bridgend Street

-

2

Caerau (Ely)

Caerleon

-

4

Risca United

Cwmbran Celtic

-

0

Monmouth Town

Newport YMCA

-

6

Taffs Well

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Aberdare Town

-

3

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Cambrian & Clydach

-

0

AFC Llwydcoed

Llanelli Town

-

P

Garden Village

Penybont

-

1

Merthyr Town

West End

P

-

P

Carmarthen Town

 

SATURDAY 31 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

3

Afan Lido

Aberdare Town

-

2

Penybont

Cardiff Met University

-

0

Ton Pentre

Haverfordwest County

-

0

Goytre

DIVISION TWO

Barry Town United

-

0

Caerleon

Caldicot Town

0

-

0

Cwmbran Celtic

Dinas Powys

-

0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Llanwern

-

1

Risca United

Tata Steel

1

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Undy Athletic

1

-

3

AFC Llwydcoed

DIVISION THREE

Ammanford

-

0

Llantwit Major

# Caerau

-

A

Lliswerry

# abandoned 71 mins (3-0)        

Cardiff Corinthians

-

0

Llanelli Town

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

-

9

Cwmamman United

Newport Civil Service

-

2

Bridgend Street

Newport YMCA

0

-

2

Cwm Welfare

Tredegar Town

-

P

Pontypridd Town

Treharris Ath Western

-

2

Panteg

Treowen Stars

2

-

3

Bettws

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

8

-

0

Treowen Stars

Bridgend Street

1

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

Chepstow Town

-

0

Undy Athletic

Cwmbran Celtic

-

4

Croesyceiliog

Goytre

-

P

Cardiff Met University

Panteg

3

-

1

Caerleon

Risca United

4

-

2

Caldicot Town

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Afan Lido

-

2

West End

Cambrian & Clydach

-

1

AFC Llwydcoed

Llantwit Major

-

2

Cwm Welfare

Penybont

-

0

Garden Village

Pontardawe Town

-

P

AFC Porth

 

FRIDAY 30 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

1

Pontardawe Town

Garden Village

2

-

2

Caerau (Ely)

Goytre United

-

P

Taffs Well

DIVISION TWO

Ely Rangers

-

4

Chepstow Town

 

TUESDAY 27 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

Penybont

-

1

Monmouth Town

DIVISION THREE

Rhoose

-

2

Panteg

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Carmarthen Town

-

2

Port Talbot Town

 

MONDAY 26 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

Monmouth Town

4

-

0

Barry Town United

Taffs Well

-

0

Newport YMCA

Ton Pentre

5 - 3

Caldicot Town

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

Haverfordwest County

-

2

Llanelli Town

Merthyr Town

-

1

Garden Village

 

SUNDAY 25 JANUARY 2015

YOUTH DIVISION EAST

AFC Porth

3

-

4

Aberbargoed Buds

Caerleon

1

-

2

Bridgend Street

Risca United

2

-

3

Cwmbran Celtic

YOUTH DIVISION WEST

AFC Llwydcoed

-

2

Afan Lido

Briton Ferry Llansawel

1

-

2

Cambrian & Clydach

West End

2

-

3

Aberdare Town

 

SATURDAY 24 JANUARY 2015

DIVISION ONE

AFC Porth

-

5

Haverfordwest County

Caerau (Ely)

2

-

2

Briton Ferry Llansawel

Cambrian & Clydach

1

-

1

Taffs Well

Goytre United

3

-

1

Aberdare Town

Pontardawe Town

0

-

3

Cardiff Met University

DIVISION TWO

AFC Llwydcoed

-

6

Llanwern

Caerleon

0

-

3

Ely Rangers

Caldicot Town

2

-

0

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Chepstow Town

0

-

0

West End

Croesyceiliog

7

-

1

Dinas Powys

Cwmbran Celtic

1

-

1

Aberbargoed Buds

Risca United

1

-

2

Barry Town United

Undy Athletic

0

-

0

Tata Steel

DIVISION THREE

Bettws

4

-

0

Treharris Ath Western

Bridgend Street

0

-

0

Treowen Stars

Cardiff Corinthians

3

-

1

Tredegar Town

Cardiff Grange Harlequins

0

-

2

Caerau

Cwm Welfare

4

-

0

Newport Civil Service

Llantwit Major

1

-

2

Ammanford

Panteg

0

-

2

Llanelli Town

Pontypridd Town

0

-

2

Cwmamman United

Rhoose

5

-

0

Newport YMCA

RESERVE DIVISION EAST

Aberbargoed Buds

-

0

Chepstow Town

Cardiff Met University

3

-

3

Risca United

Goytre

P

-

P

Bridgend Street

Lliswerry

0

-

0

Croesyceiliog

Treharris Ath Western

4

-

0

Caerleon

Treowen Stars

1

-

2

Panteg

RESERVE DIVISION WEST

Briton Ferry Llansawel

-

2

Afan Lido

Dinas Powys

3

-

4

Cwm Welfare

Ely Rangers

P

-

P

AFC Llwydcoed

Garden Village

9

-

0

Llantwit Major

Penybont

3

-